Cookie policy: This site uses cookies (small files stored on your computer) to simplify and improve your experience of this website. Cookies are small text files stored on the device you are using to access this website. For more information on how we use and manage cookies please take a look at our privacy and cookie policies. Some parts of the site may not work properly if you choose not to accept cookies.

sections
 

dos

Results 301 - 325 of 490Sort Results By: Published Date | Title | Company Name
Published By: Oracle     Published Date: Apr 16, 2018
Lançado no Oracle Open World 2017, o Oracle Autonomous Database Cloud utiliza um revolucionário modelo de machine learning para habilitar a automação que elimina erros humanos e ajustes manuais, resultando em alto desempenho, disponibilidade de armazenamento e segurança a um custo muito mais baixo. Saiba como ele funciona e por que adotá-lo!
Tags : 
proxima, geracao, banco, dados, lider, setor, acaba
    
Oracle
Published By: Oracle     Published Date: Apr 16, 2018
O gerenciamento de banco de dados é caro e complicado. Conforme aumenta o número de aplicativos e bancos de dados, os custos e complicações podem multiplicar-se. Uma solução, seria um sistema de hardware e software projetado especificamente para que o software de banco de dados otimize as operações de banco de dados, tanto para o desempenho quanto para a simplificação administrativa. O Oracle Exadata é a única plataforma que proporciona desempenho ideal do banco de dados e eficiência para dados mistos, análises e cargas de trabalho OLTP. Com uma gama completa de opções de implantação, ele permite que você execute seu banco de dados Oracle e cargas de trabalho de dados onde e como desejar — on-premise, na nuvem da Oracle, na nuvem do Cliente em seu data center ou em qualquer combinação desses modelos.
Tags : 
executar, banco, dados, oracle, exadata
    
Oracle
Published By: Forcepoint     Published Date: Apr 19, 2016
As consequências financeiras e jurídicas dos ciberincidentes de alta visibilidade ocorridos no passado enviam uma mensagem incontestável: o furto de dados é importante demais para que o conselho de administração não se envolva. O relatório "Cibersegurança e Prevenção contra Furto de Dados" fornece uma visão geral não técnica que todo conselho de administração pode usar para avaliar a abordagem de segurança da organização.
Tags : 
    
Forcepoint
Published By: Forcepoint     Published Date: May 03, 2016
Quanto mais tempo os atacantes permanecerem em sua rede, mais movimento lateral é possível e maior o risco de furto de dados. Parar a exfiltração de dados, em vez de tentar impedir as violações de dados, é a abordagem mais realista para a segurança de dados e a redução do tempo do comprometimento à reparação de ameaças.
Tags : 
    
Forcepoint
Published By: Zebra Technologies     Published Date: Jun 07, 2017
A Zebra Technologies analisou o estado da indústria de hospitalidade e conduziu dois estudos de pesquisa. O primeiro estudo foi voltado para a indústria de hotéis/resorts e avaliou as visões de executivos seniores, líderes de TI, atendimento aos hóspedes e marketing sobre as necessidades dos hóspedes, sua tecnologia estratégica e planos de serviço, e sua visão para o futuro. O segundo estudo do consumidor avaliou as preferências, requisitos de tecnologia e opiniões dos viajantes sobre os fatores que influenciam sua satisfação geral com hotéis e resorts. Os resultados deste estudo são compartilhados no Estudo de Visão de Hospitalidade 2016.
Tags : 
    
Zebra Technologies
Published By: Zebra Technologies     Published Date: Jun 07, 2017
Zebra Technologies analizó la situación de la industria de la hospitalidad y realizó dos estudios de investigación. El primer estudio se centró en la industria de la hospitalidad y evaluó la visión de altos ejecutivos, líderes de TI, personal de servicios al huésped y mercadotecnia sobre las necesidades de los huéspedes, sus planes estratégicos de servicios y tecnología, y su visión del futuro. El segundo estudio del consumidor analizó las preferencias de los viajeros, los requisitos de tecnología y las opiniones sobre los factores que influyen en la satisfacción general en cuanto a hoteles y resorts. Los resultados de estos estudios se presentan en este Estudio de Visión para la Industria de la Hospitalidad 2016.
Tags : 
    
Zebra Technologies
Published By: Zebra Technologies     Published Date: Jun 15, 2017
When it came time for Southwest Vermont Medical Center (SVMC) to deploy a new barcode medication administration (BCMA) system, SVMC chose a Zebra positive patient ID system consisting of barcode printers, scanners, software tools, media and labels. Since that time, over two million medication doses have been administered. Nurses have been able to achieve an average medication scan rate of over 95% and a patient identification scan rate in excess of 99% for inpatient units. Even more impressive, these results have been sustained over a five-year period.
Tags : 
patient, save lives, zebra, svmc, bcma, hospital
    
Zebra Technologies
Published By: Zebra Technologies     Published Date: Jul 06, 2017
Mantenha-se à frente dos riscos inerentes à conectividade moderna, à integração móvel e à segurança das impressoras térmicas de código de barras. Este documento ajuda você a aproveitar seu know-how de TI, avaliando riscos comuns de segurança e aumentando o controle com sistemas de gerenciamento remoto de dispositivos.
Tags : 
printer intelligence, industrial printers, desktop printers, mobile printers, highly durable printers, improving warehouse, manufacturing productivity, shipping accuracy, inventory accuracy, price management accuracy
    
Zebra Technologies
Published By: Zebra Technologies     Published Date: Jul 06, 2017
Gerencie sem esforço sua frota de impressoras de código de barras térmicas para maior controle e melhores resultados. Este documento aborda desafios como provisionamento problemático, dores de cabeça de segurança e monitoramento confuso.
Tags : 
printer intelligence, industrial printers, desktop printers, mobile printers, highly durable printers, improving warehouse, manufacturing productivity, shipping accuracy, inventory accuracy, price management accuracy
    
Zebra Technologies
Published By: Zebra Technologies     Published Date: Jul 06, 2017
Gestione sin esfuerzo su flota de impresoras térmicas de códigos de barras para un control más estricto y mayores resultados. Este artículo cubre desafíos como aprovisionamiento problemático, dolores de cabeza de seguridad y monitoreo confuso.
Tags : 
printer intelligence, industrial printers, desktop printers, mobile printers, highly durable printers, improving warehouse, manufacturing productivity, shipping accuracy, inventory accuracy, price management accuracy
    
Zebra Technologies
Published By: Zebra Technologies     Published Date: Oct 04, 2017
Como evitar a escolha do dispositivo errado para sua aplicação. Para uma visão mais completa de cada consideração, faça download do nosso documento técnico. Ele destaca razões para escolher os dispositivos de nível empresarial em vez de dispositivos de consumo, incluindo: • As principais considerações sobre desempenho de digitalização • A importância do gerenciamento de energia e dos acessórios certos • A importância da conectividade e porque nem todos os dispositivos são feitos da mesma maneira
Tags : 
mobile technologies, machine to machine communication, automation increase, accurate data capture, team collaboration, tc56, mc67, tc55, tc75, mobility dna software, traceability, field operations, industrial facilities, mobile solutions, enterprise productivity, choosing the right technology, enterprise grade technology, field applications, high battery capacity, rugged handheld computers
    
Zebra Technologies
Published By: Zebra Technologies     Published Date: Oct 04, 2017
Como evitar elegir el dispositivo incorrecto para su aplicación. Para saber más sobre cada consideración, descargue nuestro documento técnico. El documente provee razones convincentes para elegir los dispositivos de nivel empresarial en lugar de dispositivos de nivel de consumidor, incluyendo: • Las principales comparaciones de rendimiento de escaneo • La importancia de la gestión de energía y los accesorios correctos • La importancia de la conectividad y por qué no todos los dispositivos son iguales
Tags : 
mobile technologies, machine to machine communication, automation increase, accurate data capture, team collaboration, tc56, mc67, tc55, tc75, mobility dna software, traceability, field operations, industrial facilities, mobile solutions, enterprise productivity, choosing the right technology, enterprise grade technology, field applications, high battery capacity, rugged handheld computers
    
Zebra Technologies
Published By: Zebra Technologies     Published Date: Oct 04, 2017
Como evitar a escolha do dispositivo errado para sua aplicação. Para uma visão mais completa de cada consideração, faça download do nosso documento técnico. Ele destaca razões para escolher os dispositivos de nível empresarial em vez de dispositivos de consumo, incluindo: • As principais considerações sobre desempenho de digitalização • A importância do gerenciamento de energia e dos acessórios certos • A importância da conectividade e porque nem todos os dispositivos são feitos da mesma maneira
Tags : 
mobile technologies, machine to machine communication, automation increase, accurate data capture, team collaboration, tc56, mc67, tc55, tc75, mobility dna software, traceability, field operations, industrial facilities, mobile solutions, enterprise productivity, choosing the right technology, enterprise grade technology, field applications, high battery capacity, rugged handheld computers
    
Zebra Technologies
Published By: Zebra Technologies     Published Date: Oct 04, 2017
Como evitar elegir el dispositivo incorrecto para su aplicación. Para saber más sobre cada consideración, descargue nuestro documento técnico. El documente provee razones convincentes para elegir los dispositivos de nivel empresarial en lugar de dispositivos de nivel de consumidor, incluyendo: • Las principales comparaciones de rendimiento de escaneo • La importancia de la gestión de energía y los accesorios correctos • La importancia de la conectividad y por qué no todos los dispositivos son iguales
Tags : 
mobile technologies, machine to machine communication, automation increase, accurate data capture, team collaboration, tc56, mc67, tc55, tc75, mobility dna software, traceability, field operations, industrial facilities, mobile solutions, enterprise productivity, choosing the right technology, enterprise grade technology, field applications, high battery capacity, rugged handheld computers
    
Zebra Technologies
Published By: Zebra Technologies     Published Date: Oct 04, 2017
Android em Serviços de Entrega e Logística Como melhorar os níveis de serviço e a eficiência com o Zebra com Android. O Desafio: Reduzir os custos e melhorar o tempo de entrega e os níveis de serviço. A Solução: Usar o zebra com android para criar novas eficiências. Os dispositivos Zebra com Android foram projetados para ajudar você a enfrentar esses desafios. Baseados no Android com as ferramentas de desenvolvimento e os aplicativos do Mobility DNA, os dispositivos com Android da Zebra oferecem uma segurança de nível empresarial e uma funcionalidade industrial que os dispositivos de consumo não conseguem oferecer.
Tags : 
mobile technologies, machine to machine communication, automation increase, accurate data capture, team collaboration, tc56, mc67, tc55, tc75, mobility dna software, traceability, field operations, industrial facilities, mobile solutions, enterprise productivity, choosing the right technology, enterprise grade technology, field applications, high battery capacity, rugged handheld computers
    
Zebra Technologies
Published By: Zebra Technologies     Published Date: Oct 04, 2017
Android en Logística y Servicios de Envío Mejore los niveles de servicio y la eficacia utilizando los dispositivos Zebra con Android. Desafío: Reducir costos y mejorar los tiempos de entrega y niveles de servicio. Solución: Utilizar zebra con Android para crear mayor eficiencia. Los dispositivos de Zebra con Android están diseñados para ayudarlo a resolver estos problemas. Basados en Android con herramientas y aplicaciones de desarrollo de Mobility DNA de Zebra, los dispositivos de Zebra con Android le brindan la seguridad de nivel empresarial y la funcionalidad industrial que los dispositivos de venta al consumidor simplemente no pueden proporcionar.
Tags : 
mobile technologies, machine to machine communication, automation increase, accurate data capture, team collaboration, tc56, mc67, tc55, tc75, mobility dna software, traceability, field operations, industrial facilities, mobile solutions, enterprise productivity, choosing the right technology, enterprise grade technology, field applications, high battery capacity, rugged handheld computers
    
Zebra Technologies
Published By: Zebra Technologies     Published Date: Oct 04, 2017
Os dispositivos da Zebra com Android oferecem aos clientes experiências de compras consistentes e gratificantes que criam fidelidade, enquanto os associados se beneficiam de maneiras muito mais eficientes de se comunicar e gerenciar o estoque.
Tags : 
mobile technologies, machine to machine communication, automation increase, accurate data capture, team collaboration, tc56, mc67, tc55, tc75, mobility dna software, traceability, field operations, industrial facilities, mobile solutions, enterprise productivity, choosing the right technology, enterprise grade technology, field applications, high battery capacity, rugged handheld computers
    
Zebra Technologies
Published By: Zebra Technologies     Published Date: Oct 04, 2017
Los dispositivos Zebra con Android le proporcionan a los clientes experiencias de compras consistentes y gratificantes que crean lealtad, mientras los asociados se benefician de formas mucho más eficientes de comunicarse y administrar el inventario.
Tags : 
mobile technologies, machine to machine communication, automation increase, accurate data capture, team collaboration, tc56, mc67, tc55, tc75, mobility dna software, traceability, field operations, industrial facilities, mobile solutions, enterprise productivity, choosing the right technology, enterprise grade technology, field applications, high battery capacity, rugged handheld computers
    
Zebra Technologies
Published By: Symantec     Published Date: Jun 13, 2018
El Reglamento General de Protección de Datos (GDPR) entra en vigor el 25 de mayo de 2018. Si necesita procesar datos personales de la Unión Europea (UE), posiblemente el GDPR aplica para usted, a pesar de no estar en la Unión Europea. Esto se debe a que el reglamento realmente es global en su alcance y se aplica a cualquier organización que procesa datos personales de la UE, más allá de la ubicación de las compañías o del procesamiento de los datos. En su esencia, la legislación del GDPR está centrada en garantizar que se respete la privacidad como un derecho fundamental y que los datos personales sean guardados privada y seguramente. Elizabeth Denham, del Gabinete del Comisario de Información de la UE (ICO - Information Commissioner Office), dice: “Esta ley no es sobre multas. Se trata de poner en primer lugar al consumidor y al ciudadano” y “La emisión de multas siempre fue y seguirá siendo, el último recurso”. Sin embargo, es importante observar que los costos por incumplir el regla
Tags : 
    
Symantec
Published By: Symantec     Published Date: Jun 13, 2018
O Regulamento Geral de Proteção de Dados (GDPR) entrou em vigor em 25 de maio de 2018. Se você processa dados pessoais da União Europeia (UE), o GDPR provavelmente aplica-se a você, mesmo se você não estiver na UE. Isso porque o regulamento é global em seu escopo e se aplica a qualquer organização que processa dados pessoais da UE, independentemente da localização das empresas ou do processamento dos dados. Na sua essência, a legislação do GDPR foca em como garantir que a privacidade seja respeitada como um direito fundamental e que os dados pessoais sejam mantidos em sigilo e segurança. Elizabeth Denham, do Gabinete do Comissário de Informações da UE (ICO - Information Commissioner Office), diz: “Esta lei não é sobre multas. Trata-se de colocar o consumidor e o cidadão em primeiro lugar” e “A emissão de multas sempre foi e continuará sendo, um ultimo recurso”. No entanto, é importante observar que os custos de não cumprir o regulamento podem ser rigorosos. Podem incluir uma multa de a
Tags : 
    
Symantec
Published By: F5 Networks Inc     Published Date: Feb 18, 2015
As a website building service for consumers, Weebly is often the target of DDoS attacks. Previously they mitigated attacks through an internally built security infrastructure but the increasing scale and complexity of DDoS attacks had the company evaluating secondary protection. Learn how Weebly is well protected from DDoS threats of all sizes and complexities after incorporating an added layer of protection and resulting uninterrupted DDoS mitigation and analysis.
Tags : 
ddos attacks, ddos protection, ddos solutions, mitgation, security, it management
    
F5 Networks Inc
Published By: F5 Networks Inc     Published Date: Dec 11, 2015
CIOs want harmony. Security directors loathe point products. Networks operations won’t buy into anything new. Stakeholders can get the harmony they need around DDoS mitigation by extending the F5 Application Delivery Controller into a hybrid solution: on-premises with a new cloud component.
Tags : 
software-defined networking, sdn, programability, cloud computing, mobility, it solutions, apps, cio, ddos, networking, security, it management
    
F5 Networks Inc
Published By: Webroot UK     Published Date: Sep 25, 2013
Managing web security in an increasingly challenging threat landscape. Cybercriminals have increasingly turned their attention to the web, which has become by farther predominant area of attack. Small wonder. Those who would do harm to our computer systems for profit or malice always manage to focus their efforts on our most vulnerable weak spots. Today, that is the web, for a wide number of reasons.
Tags : 
web security, webroot, web attack, ddos, web, internet security, malware, networking, security, enterprise applications
    
Webroot UK
Published By: MX Logic     Published Date: May 21, 2008
Rootkits, Trojans, ransomware, Denial-of-Service and much more – this newly released white paper from MX Logic covers the everchanging security threat landscape. Learn what malicious intrusions are out there, how to identify them and how to keep your network safe.
Tags : 
botnets, dha, dos, denial of service, queen bot, malware, drive by, storm worm, blended threats, rootkits, trojans, spyware, viruses, virus, worm, worms, polymorphism, push propagation, pull propagation, zero day
    
MX Logic
Published By: MX Logic     Published Date: May 21, 2008
In this recent report, the Aberdeen Group’s research revealed that 100% of Best-in-Class companies consume some managed security services as part of their security strategy. The most widely deployed and easiest to implement managed security service is email security.
Tags : 
managed security services, managed services, email security, security solutions, web security, security incidents, data loss, malware infections, anti-botnet, denial-of-service, dha, dos, intrusion detection, security, network security
    
MX Logic
Start   Previous    6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20    Next    End
Search      

Related Topics

Add Research

Get your company's research in the hands of targeted business professionals.